606
A BLACK MARBLE CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES AND SUBSTITUTIONS
piano ottagonale intarsiato a motivo floreale e naturalistico con insetti e farfalle in marmi commessi policromi e pietre dure, supporto tripartito terminante con piedi ferini su base circolare con bordo modanato; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, restauri, rotture e modifiche
Alt. cm 63, diam. cm 83
Alt. cm 63, diam. cm 83
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
980
A NAPLES OR CAMPANIA MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
770
A TAPESTRY, FLANDERS, EARLY 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
706
A WALNUT WARDROBE, FLORENTINE AREA, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
976
A LEATHER AND WOOD TRAVELLING CASE, LOUIS VUITTON, 1908-1924 CIRCA; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000