427
AN ARMORIAL SAVONA MAIOLICA WINECOOLER, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS
biansato e decorato alle armi Riario; qualche usura e difetto di cottura, felature sottili
Marca di fornace
Alt. cm 15, diam. cm 24,5
Marca di fornace
Alt. cm 15, diam. cm 24,5
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
Questo rinfresca bottiglie è stato pubblicato da Federico Marzinot nel 1987 (F. Marzinot 'Ceramica e ceramisti di Liguri', Genova 1987, p. 367 n. 435).
LOTS
761
A VARIOUS MARBLE TABLE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES
A VARIOUS MARBLE TABLE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
765
A GLASS AND GILT METAL CHANDELIER AS LAMP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES
A GLASS AND GILT METAL CHANDELIER AS LAMP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
768
A PAIR OF MARBLE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF MARBLE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500