427
AN ARMORIAL SAVONA MAIOLICA WINECOOLER, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS
biansato e decorato alle armi Riario; qualche usura e difetto di cottura, felature sottili
Marca di fornace
Alt. cm 15, diam. cm 24,5
Marca di fornace
Alt. cm 15, diam. cm 24,5
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
Questo rinfresca bottiglie è stato pubblicato da Federico Marzinot nel 1987 (F. Marzinot 'Ceramica e ceramisti di Liguri', Genova 1987, p. 367 n. 435).
LOTS
661
A BLACK MARBLE TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, THE BASIN BROKEN AND RESTORED
A BLACK MARBLE TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, THE BASIN BROKEN AND RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
662
A WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, HAIRLINE
A WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, HAIRLINE
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
668
AN IRON MODEL OF A CANNON, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF RUST, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED
AN IRON MODEL OF A CANNON, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF RUST, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200