427
AN ARMORIAL SAVONA MAIOLICA WINECOOLER, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS
biansato e decorato alle armi Riario; qualche usura e difetto di cottura, felature sottili
Marca di fornace
Alt. cm 15, diam. cm 24,5
Marca di fornace
Alt. cm 15, diam. cm 24,5
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
Questo rinfresca bottiglie è stato pubblicato da Federico Marzinot nel 1987 (F. Marzinot 'Ceramica e ceramisti di Liguri', Genova 1987, p. 367 n. 435).
LOTS
289
A STONE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
A STONE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
292
A GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, SOME SCRATCHES
A GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, SOME SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300
293
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
294
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES, LEFT FOOT RESTORED
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES, LEFT FOOT RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500