427
AN ARMORIAL SAVONA MAIOLICA WINECOOLER, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS
biansato e decorato alle armi Riario; qualche usura e difetto di cottura, felature sottili
Marca di fornace
Alt. cm 15, diam. cm 24,5
Marca di fornace
Alt. cm 15, diam. cm 24,5
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
Questo rinfresca bottiglie è stato pubblicato da Federico Marzinot nel 1987 (F. Marzinot 'Ceramica e ceramisti di Liguri', Genova 1987, p. 367 n. 435).
LOTS
505
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
507
A BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASE WITH DAMAGES AND LOSSES
A BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASE WITH DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
508
A DARK PATINA BRONZE CENTREPIECE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, THE RIM MASHED, MARBLE CHIPPED
A DARK PATINA BRONZE CENTREPIECE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, THE RIM MASHED, MARBLE CHIPPED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
509
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
510
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200