427
AN ARMORIAL SAVONA MAIOLICA WINECOOLER, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS
biansato e decorato alle armi Riario; qualche usura e difetto di cottura, felature sottili
Marca di fornace
Alt. cm 15, diam. cm 24,5
Marca di fornace
Alt. cm 15, diam. cm 24,5
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
Questo rinfresca bottiglie è stato pubblicato da Federico Marzinot nel 1987 (F. Marzinot 'Ceramica e ceramisti di Liguri', Genova 1987, p. 367 n. 435).
LOTS
414
A LATERZA MAIOLICA WARMER, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS
A LATERZA MAIOLICA WARMER, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
416
A NOVE MAIOLICA SOUP TUREEN, 19TH CENTURY; FEW MINOR LOSSES, SLIGHTLY WORN
A NOVE MAIOLICA SOUP TUREEN, 19TH CENTURY; FEW MINOR LOSSES, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200
417
A PAIR OF SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE VASES, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE VASES, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
420
A BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA BOWL, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, WORN, MINOR RESTORATION
A BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA BOWL, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, WORN, MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600