427
AN ARMORIAL SAVONA MAIOLICA WINECOOLER, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS
biansato e decorato alle armi Riario; qualche usura e difetto di cottura, felature sottili
Marca di fornace
Alt. cm 15, diam. cm 24,5
Marca di fornace
Alt. cm 15, diam. cm 24,5
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
Questo rinfresca bottiglie è stato pubblicato da Federico Marzinot nel 1987 (F. Marzinot 'Ceramica e ceramisti di Liguri', Genova 1987, p. 367 n. 435).
LOTS
747
A MICRO CARVING ATTRIBUTED TO GIUSEPPE MARIA BONZANIGO; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A MICRO CARVING ATTRIBUTED TO GIUSEPPE MARIA BONZANIGO; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
750
A PLASTER MODEL, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND CHIPS
A PLASTER MODEL, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
755
A PLASTER FIGURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, EARS RESTORED
A PLASTER FIGURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, EARS RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200