974
AN ALABASTER TAZZA AND A COLUMN, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, CHIPS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS (2)
bordo modanato e gradinato su base circolare, unita a COLONNA in alabastro diverso con mensola squadrata; usure e alcune rotture, sbeccature ai bordi, graffi e macchie
L'alzata, alt. cm 30,5, siam. cm 34
La colonna, alt. cm 115,5, larg. cm 30, prof. cm 30
L'alzata, alt. cm 30,5, siam. cm 34
La colonna, alt. cm 115,5, larg. cm 30, prof. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
LOTS
865
A WHITE MAIOLICA PLAQUE, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
A WHITE MAIOLICA PLAQUE, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
1182
FOUR PORCELAIN FIGURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN (4)
FOUR PORCELAIN FIGURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN (4)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500