974
AN ALABASTER TAZZA AND A COLUMN, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, CHIPS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS (2)
bordo modanato e gradinato su base circolare, unita a COLONNA in alabastro diverso con mensola squadrata; usure e alcune rotture, sbeccature ai bordi, graffi e macchie
L'alzata, alt. cm 30,5, siam. cm 34
La colonna, alt. cm 115,5, larg. cm 30, prof. cm 30
L'alzata, alt. cm 30,5, siam. cm 34
La colonna, alt. cm 115,5, larg. cm 30, prof. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
LOTS
929
A CARVED GILTWOOD STOOL, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A CARVED GILTWOOD STOOL, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
1048
A PAINTED WOOD PANEL, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, SOME DAMAGES
A PAINTED WOOD PANEL, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800