974
AN ALABASTER TAZZA AND A COLUMN, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, CHIPS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS (2)
bordo modanato e gradinato su base circolare, unita a COLONNA in alabastro diverso con mensola squadrata; usure e alcune rotture, sbeccature ai bordi, graffi e macchie
L'alzata, alt. cm 30,5, siam. cm 34
La colonna, alt. cm 115,5, larg. cm 30, prof. cm 30
L'alzata, alt. cm 30,5, siam. cm 34
La colonna, alt. cm 115,5, larg. cm 30, prof. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
LOTS
1164
A BASSANO MAIOLICA ECUELLE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME GLAZE LOSSES, THE DISH MISSING
A BASSANO MAIOLICA ECUELLE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME GLAZE LOSSES, THE DISH MISSING
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
758
A DARK PATINA BRONZE FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1168
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MAYBE RESTORED
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MAYBE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600