974
AN ALABASTER TAZZA AND A COLUMN, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, CHIPS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS (2)
bordo modanato e gradinato su base circolare, unita a COLONNA in alabastro diverso con mensola squadrata; usure e alcune rotture, sbeccature ai bordi, graffi e macchie
L'alzata, alt. cm 30,5, siam. cm 34
La colonna, alt. cm 115,5, larg. cm 30, prof. cm 30
L'alzata, alt. cm 30,5, siam. cm 34
La colonna, alt. cm 115,5, larg. cm 30, prof. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
LOTS
762
A PARTIALLY PAINTED IRON ARMORIAL ELEMENT, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF RUST, SOME LOSSES, DENTS
A PARTIALLY PAINTED IRON ARMORIAL ELEMENT, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF RUST, SOME LOSSES, DENTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
696
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY GAETANO MONTI, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY GAETANO MONTI, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000