1117
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD SITTING ROOM FURNITURE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES, SPOTS, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, FABRIC DAMAGED (5)
composta da quattro poltrone e un divano, schienale a scudo, braccioli mossi con terminali fogliati, gambe tronco-coniche scanalate, il tessuto ricamato a piccolo punto; usure, mancanze, rotture, macchie, restauri, sostituzioni, rotture e lacerazioni nel tessuto
Le poltrone, alt. cm 103,5, larg. cm 72, prof. cm 68
Il divano, alt. cm 106, larg. cm 129, prof. cm 76
Le poltrone, alt. cm 103,5, larg. cm 72, prof. cm 68
Il divano, alt. cm 106, larg. cm 129, prof. cm 76
NO RESERVE
LOTS
741*
AN IVORY VANITAS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND CHIPS
AN IVORY VANITAS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
742
A MARBLE BASIN, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
A MARBLE BASIN, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
971
A LACQUERED WOOD VASE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, SCRACHES AND LOSSES
A LACQUERED WOOD VASE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, SCRACHES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
735
A RED MARBLE AND GILT-BRONZE VASE, BY BOSCHETTI, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES
A RED MARBLE AND GILT-BRONZE VASE, BY BOSCHETTI, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.500