1117
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD SITTING ROOM FURNITURE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES, SPOTS, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, FABRIC DAMAGED (5)
composta da quattro poltrone e un divano, schienale a scudo, braccioli mossi con terminali fogliati, gambe tronco-coniche scanalate, il tessuto ricamato a piccolo punto; usure, mancanze, rotture, macchie, restauri, sostituzioni, rotture e lacerazioni nel tessuto
Le poltrone, alt. cm 103,5, larg. cm 72, prof. cm 68
Il divano, alt. cm 106, larg. cm 129, prof. cm 76
Le poltrone, alt. cm 103,5, larg. cm 72, prof. cm 68
Il divano, alt. cm 106, larg. cm 129, prof. cm 76
NO RESERVE
LOTS
743
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES, NECK WITH A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES, NECK WITH A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
825
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
877
A STONE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
A STONE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.800
768
A PAINTED TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A PAINTED TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200