40
A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SUBSTITUTIONS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
impianto mistilineo con schienale a giorno e cartella verticale traforata, braccioli terminanti a ricciolo, gambe anteriori mosse riunite da crociera alla base, sedute impagliate complete di cuscino in stoffa con decoro floreale, una delle due reca incise nello schienale le lettere 'FB'; usure, restauri, mancanze, modifiche
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
NO RESERVE
LOTS
505
THREE SMALL CREAMWARE BEAKERS, PROBABLY NAPLES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (3)
THREE SMALL CREAMWARE BEAKERS, PROBABLY NAPLES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (3)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
506
A PAIR OF CREAMWARE CRUETS, EARLY 19TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS AND COVER MISSING (2)
A PAIR OF CREAMWARE CRUETS, EARLY 19TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS AND COVER MISSING (2)
ESTIMATE € 750 - 950
513
A WHITE CREAMWARE FIGURE, FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS
A WHITE CREAMWARE FIGURE, FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300
515
A PAIR OF MINTON WHITE CERAMIC FIGURES, MID 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
A PAIR OF MINTON WHITE CERAMIC FIGURES, MID 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500