40
A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SUBSTITUTIONS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
impianto mistilineo con schienale a giorno e cartella verticale traforata, braccioli terminanti a ricciolo, gambe anteriori mosse riunite da crociera alla base, sedute impagliate complete di cuscino in stoffa con decoro floreale, una delle due reca incise nello schienale le lettere 'FB'; usure, restauri, mancanze, modifiche
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
NO RESERVE
LOTS
109
A PAINTED WOOD CORNER SIDEBOARD; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
A PAINTED WOOD CORNER SIDEBOARD; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
110
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE APPLIQUES, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, ELECTRIFIED (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE APPLIQUES, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, ELECTRIFIED (2)
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
114
A PAIR OF SCULPTED GILTWOOD CENTRE TABLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF SCULPTED GILTWOOD CENTRE TABLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
118
A CARVED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A CARVED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000