40
A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SUBSTITUTIONS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
impianto mistilineo con schienale a giorno e cartella verticale traforata, braccioli terminanti a ricciolo, gambe anteriori mosse riunite da crociera alla base, sedute impagliate complete di cuscino in stoffa con decoro floreale, una delle due reca incise nello schienale le lettere 'FB'; usure, restauri, mancanze, modifiche
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
NO RESERVE
LOTS
193
A PAIR OF GILT METAL RHYTON, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, PROBABLY RE-GILDED (2)
A PAIR OF GILT METAL RHYTON, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, PROBABLY RE-GILDED (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
194
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, NAPLES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, SPOTS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, NAPLES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
195
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, NAPLES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, NAPLES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
204
A WOOD RELIEF BY EGISTO GAJANI, FLORENCE, 1889; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, FEET RESTORED
A WOOD RELIEF BY EGISTO GAJANI, FLORENCE, 1889; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, FEET RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600