40
A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SUBSTITUTIONS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
impianto mistilineo con schienale a giorno e cartella verticale traforata, braccioli terminanti a ricciolo, gambe anteriori mosse riunite da crociera alla base, sedute impagliate complete di cuscino in stoffa con decoro floreale, una delle due reca incise nello schienale le lettere 'FB'; usure, restauri, mancanze, modifiche
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
NO RESERVE
LOTS
229
A MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 450 - 650
235
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
238
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
239
A MARBLE FOUNTAIN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
A MARBLE FOUNTAIN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000