40
A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SUBSTITUTIONS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
impianto mistilineo con schienale a giorno e cartella verticale traforata, braccioli terminanti a ricciolo, gambe anteriori mosse riunite da crociera alla base, sedute impagliate complete di cuscino in stoffa con decoro floreale, una delle due reca incise nello schienale le lettere 'FB'; usure, restauri, mancanze, modifiche
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
NO RESERVE
LOTS
238
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
78
A GILT BRONZE AND GREEN MARBLE TAZZA-CENTREPIECE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
A GILT BRONZE AND GREEN MARBLE TAZZA-CENTREPIECE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 12.000
436
A LODI MAIOLICA TAZZA, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME FIRING DEFECTS
A LODI MAIOLICA TAZZA, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600