40
A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SUBSTITUTIONS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
impianto mistilineo con schienale a giorno e cartella verticale traforata, braccioli terminanti a ricciolo, gambe anteriori mosse riunite da crociera alla base, sedute impagliate complete di cuscino in stoffa con decoro floreale, una delle due reca incise nello schienale le lettere 'FB'; usure, restauri, mancanze, modifiche
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
NO RESERVE
LOTS
429
A MONTELUPO MAIOLICA PLATE, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR GLAZE LOSSES
A MONTELUPO MAIOLICA PLATE, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR GLAZE LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
430
A ROME ARMORIAL MAIOLICA PLATE, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A CHIP TO THE RIM
A ROME ARMORIAL MAIOLICA PLATE, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A CHIP TO THE RIM
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
478
A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PLATE, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PLATE, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
499
A DU PAQUIER PORCELAIN IMARI PLATE, CIRCA 1740; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR FIRING DEFECTS
A DU PAQUIER PORCELAIN IMARI PLATE, CIRCA 1740; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800