40
A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SUBSTITUTIONS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
impianto mistilineo con schienale a giorno e cartella verticale traforata, braccioli terminanti a ricciolo, gambe anteriori mosse riunite da crociera alla base, sedute impagliate complete di cuscino in stoffa con decoro floreale, una delle due reca incise nello schienale le lettere 'FB'; usure, restauri, mancanze, modifiche
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
NO RESERVE
LOTS
469
A GINORI PORCELAIN FIGURE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; MINOR DEFECTS AND LOSS
A GINORI PORCELAIN FIGURE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; MINOR DEFECTS AND LOSS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
471
A CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN TANKARD, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR DEFECTS
A CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN TANKARD, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
474
A CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN SAUCEBOAT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; THE PLATE RESTORED
A CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN SAUCEBOAT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; THE PLATE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
477
A CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
478
A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PLATE, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PLATE, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
480
AN ARMORIAL CHINESE PORCELAIN SOUP TUREEN, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
AN ARMORIAL CHINESE PORCELAIN SOUP TUREEN, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600