802
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, VENETO, 17TH-18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A MARBLE AND GILT-BRONZE CENTREPIECE; WEAR, A DAMAGE ON RIGHT SIDE, SOME CHIPS (2)
raffigurante aragosta che cattura un ramarro, unita ad UN CENTROTAVOLA in marmo e bronzo dorato decorato con galli; poche usure nella patina, una rottura sul lato destro, alcune sbeccature nella base in marmo
Aragosta, alt. cm 7, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 12
Centrotavola, alt. cm 16, larg. cm 29
Aragosta, alt. cm 7, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 12
Centrotavola, alt. cm 16, larg. cm 29
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
474
A PAIR OF MEISSEN BISCUIT FIGURES, CIRCA 1815; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR DAMAGE (2)
A PAIR OF MEISSEN BISCUIT FIGURES, CIRCA 1815; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR DAMAGE (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
478
A PROBABLY FRENCH PORCELAIN CENTREPIECE, FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A PROBABLY FRENCH PORCELAIN CENTREPIECE, FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
484
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN VASES, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS (2)
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN VASES, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800