802
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, VENETO, 17TH-18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A MARBLE AND GILT-BRONZE CENTREPIECE; WEAR, A DAMAGE ON RIGHT SIDE, SOME CHIPS (2)
raffigurante aragosta che cattura un ramarro, unita ad UN CENTROTAVOLA in marmo e bronzo dorato decorato con galli; poche usure nella patina, una rottura sul lato destro, alcune sbeccature nella base in marmo
Aragosta, alt. cm 7, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 12
Centrotavola, alt. cm 16, larg. cm 29
Aragosta, alt. cm 7, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 12
Centrotavola, alt. cm 16, larg. cm 29
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
992
THREE ROSEWOOD TABLES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, SPOTS AND SCRATCHES (3)
THREE ROSEWOOD TABLES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, SPOTS AND SCRATCHES (3)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
999
A MAHOGANY VENEERED SIDEBOARD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
A MAHOGANY VENEERED SIDEBOARD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500