802
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, VENETO, 17TH-18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A MARBLE AND GILT-BRONZE CENTREPIECE; WEAR, A DAMAGE ON RIGHT SIDE, SOME CHIPS (2)
raffigurante aragosta che cattura un ramarro, unita ad UN CENTROTAVOLA in marmo e bronzo dorato decorato con galli; poche usure nella patina, una rottura sul lato destro, alcune sbeccature nella base in marmo
Aragosta, alt. cm 7, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 12
Centrotavola, alt. cm 16, larg. cm 29
Aragosta, alt. cm 7, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 12
Centrotavola, alt. cm 16, larg. cm 29
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
512
A PAIR OF FRENCH OPALINE ENAMELLED AND PAINTED VASES, CIRCA 1880; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
A PAIR OF FRENCH OPALINE ENAMELLED AND PAINTED VASES, CIRCA 1880; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 450 - 650
519
AN ITALIAN GLASS BOTTLE AND FIVE BEAKER, 19TH CENTURY; WORN, THE TOP MISSING (6)
AN ITALIAN GLASS BOTTLE AND FIVE BEAKER, 19TH CENTURY; WORN, THE TOP MISSING (6)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200