802
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, VENETO, 17TH-18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A MARBLE AND GILT-BRONZE CENTREPIECE; WEAR, A DAMAGE ON RIGHT SIDE, SOME CHIPS (2)
raffigurante aragosta che cattura un ramarro, unita ad UN CENTROTAVOLA in marmo e bronzo dorato decorato con galli; poche usure nella patina, una rottura sul lato destro, alcune sbeccature nella base in marmo
Aragosta, alt. cm 7, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 12
Centrotavola, alt. cm 16, larg. cm 29
Aragosta, alt. cm 7, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 12
Centrotavola, alt. cm 16, larg. cm 29
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
1115
A PAIR OF WHITE MARBLE FRAMES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF WHITE MARBLE FRAMES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1120
A SICILY JASPER FRAME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A SICILY JASPER FRAME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500