802
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, VENETO, 17TH-18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A MARBLE AND GILT-BRONZE CENTREPIECE; WEAR, A DAMAGE ON RIGHT SIDE, SOME CHIPS (2)
raffigurante aragosta che cattura un ramarro, unita ad UN CENTROTAVOLA in marmo e bronzo dorato decorato con galli; poche usure nella patina, una rottura sul lato destro, alcune sbeccature nella base in marmo
Aragosta, alt. cm 7, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 12
Centrotavola, alt. cm 16, larg. cm 29
Aragosta, alt. cm 7, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 12
Centrotavola, alt. cm 16, larg. cm 29
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
1073
A GREEN MARBLE TOP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, FEW RESTORATIONS
A GREEN MARBLE TOP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, FEW RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1076
A SPECIMEN MARBLE TOP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A SPECIMEN MARBLE TOP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200