802
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, VENETO, 17TH-18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A MARBLE AND GILT-BRONZE CENTREPIECE; WEAR, A DAMAGE ON RIGHT SIDE, SOME CHIPS (2)
raffigurante aragosta che cattura un ramarro, unita ad UN CENTROTAVOLA in marmo e bronzo dorato decorato con galli; poche usure nella patina, una rottura sul lato destro, alcune sbeccature nella base in marmo
Aragosta, alt. cm 7, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 12
Centrotavola, alt. cm 16, larg. cm 29
Aragosta, alt. cm 7, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 12
Centrotavola, alt. cm 16, larg. cm 29
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
437
A SOUTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA CRUET, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A SOUTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA CRUET, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
650
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
401
A VENICE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
A VENICE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300