802
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, VENETO, 17TH-18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A MARBLE AND GILT-BRONZE CENTREPIECE; WEAR, A DAMAGE ON RIGHT SIDE, SOME CHIPS (2)
raffigurante aragosta che cattura un ramarro, unita ad UN CENTROTAVOLA in marmo e bronzo dorato decorato con galli; poche usure nella patina, una rottura sul lato destro, alcune sbeccature nella base in marmo
Aragosta, alt. cm 7, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 12
Centrotavola, alt. cm 16, larg. cm 29
Aragosta, alt. cm 7, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 12
Centrotavola, alt. cm 16, larg. cm 29
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
925
A VARIOUS WOOD GAMING TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
A VARIOUS WOOD GAMING TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
609
A MAHOGANY SHOWCASE-TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY SHOWCASE-TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
832
A LACQUERED WOOD SHOWCASE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, MINOR RESTORATIONS
A LACQUERED WOOD SHOWCASE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, MINOR RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500