802
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, VENETO, 17TH-18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A MARBLE AND GILT-BRONZE CENTREPIECE; WEAR, A DAMAGE ON RIGHT SIDE, SOME CHIPS (2)
raffigurante aragosta che cattura un ramarro, unita ad UN CENTROTAVOLA in marmo e bronzo dorato decorato con galli; poche usure nella patina, una rottura sul lato destro, alcune sbeccature nella base in marmo
Aragosta, alt. cm 7, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 12
Centrotavola, alt. cm 16, larg. cm 29
Aragosta, alt. cm 7, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 12
Centrotavola, alt. cm 16, larg. cm 29
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
629
A GLASS AND METAL CHANDELIER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, ELECTRIFIED
A GLASS AND METAL CHANDELIER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, ELECTRIFIED
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
637
A CHERRY WOOD SECRETAIRE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
A CHERRY WOOD SECRETAIRE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200