802
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, VENETO, 17TH-18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A MARBLE AND GILT-BRONZE CENTREPIECE; WEAR, A DAMAGE ON RIGHT SIDE, SOME CHIPS (2)
raffigurante aragosta che cattura un ramarro, unita ad UN CENTROTAVOLA in marmo e bronzo dorato decorato con galli; poche usure nella patina, una rottura sul lato destro, alcune sbeccature nella base in marmo
Aragosta, alt. cm 7, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 12
Centrotavola, alt. cm 16, larg. cm 29
Aragosta, alt. cm 7, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 12
Centrotavola, alt. cm 16, larg. cm 29
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
689
A WALNUT BEDSIDE TABLE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
A WALNUT BEDSIDE TABLE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300
690
A PAIR OF ROSEWOOD CHAIRS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
A PAIR OF ROSEWOOD CHAIRS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
695
A WALNUT WRITING DESK, PIEDMONT, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT WRITING DESK, PIEDMONT, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600