802
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, VENETO, 17TH-18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A MARBLE AND GILT-BRONZE CENTREPIECE; WEAR, A DAMAGE ON RIGHT SIDE, SOME CHIPS (2)
raffigurante aragosta che cattura un ramarro, unita ad UN CENTROTAVOLA in marmo e bronzo dorato decorato con galli; poche usure nella patina, una rottura sul lato destro, alcune sbeccature nella base in marmo
Aragosta, alt. cm 7, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 12
Centrotavola, alt. cm 16, larg. cm 29
Aragosta, alt. cm 7, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 12
Centrotavola, alt. cm 16, larg. cm 29
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
647
A GILT-METAL CLOCK, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, TO BE RECONDITIONED
A GILT-METAL CLOCK, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, TO BE RECONDITIONED
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
650
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
651
A GILT-BRONZE AND DARK PATINA BRONZE CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TO BE RECONDITIONED
A GILT-BRONZE AND DARK PATINA BRONZE CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TO BE RECONDITIONED
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600