802
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, VENETO, 17TH-18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A MARBLE AND GILT-BRONZE CENTREPIECE; WEAR, A DAMAGE ON RIGHT SIDE, SOME CHIPS (2)
raffigurante aragosta che cattura un ramarro, unita ad UN CENTROTAVOLA in marmo e bronzo dorato decorato con galli; poche usure nella patina, una rottura sul lato destro, alcune sbeccature nella base in marmo
Aragosta, alt. cm 7, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 12
Centrotavola, alt. cm 16, larg. cm 29
Aragosta, alt. cm 7, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 12
Centrotavola, alt. cm 16, larg. cm 29
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
702
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
709
A VARIOUS WOOD SIDEBOARD, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A VARIOUS WOOD SIDEBOARD, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
711
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 15.000 - 20.000