641
A BRONZE HEAD BY ENRICO LAGI; WEAR AND FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION
(attivo nel XX secolo)
Testa di Vittorio Emanuele III Re d'Italia
Bronzo a patina scura, firmato e datato XVI anno dell'era fascista, su basamento in marmo nero non pertinente; usure e poche tracce di ossidazione
Alt. cm 41, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 35
Testa di Vittorio Emanuele III Re d'Italia
Bronzo a patina scura, firmato e datato XVI anno dell'era fascista, su basamento in marmo nero non pertinente; usure e poche tracce di ossidazione
Alt. cm 41, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 35
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
883
A WOOD STAND, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND SOME LOSSES
A WOOD STAND, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
885
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA FIGURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, DEFECTS (2)
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA FIGURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
886
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME. 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME. 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
890
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200