641
A BRONZE HEAD BY ENRICO LAGI; WEAR AND FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION
(attivo nel XX secolo)
Testa di Vittorio Emanuele III Re d'Italia
Bronzo a patina scura, firmato e datato XVI anno dell'era fascista, su basamento in marmo nero non pertinente; usure e poche tracce di ossidazione
Alt. cm 41, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 35
Testa di Vittorio Emanuele III Re d'Italia
Bronzo a patina scura, firmato e datato XVI anno dell'era fascista, su basamento in marmo nero non pertinente; usure e poche tracce di ossidazione
Alt. cm 41, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 35
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
726
PLANISPHAERIUM ARTEUM BY ANDREA CELLARIO, 1660; WEAR, SPOTS, TWO SMALL HOLES
PLANISPHAERIUM ARTEUM BY ANDREA CELLARIO, 1660; WEAR, SPOTS, TWO SMALL HOLES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
728
AN ENGRAVING BY REMBRANDT VAN RJIN (Attr.to); WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES, RESTORATION
AN ENGRAVING BY REMBRANDT VAN RJIN (Attr.to); WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES, RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
732
AN ENGRAVING BY FRANCESCO MICCINELLI, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF HUMIDITY, SOME SPOTS
AN ENGRAVING BY FRANCESCO MICCINELLI, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF HUMIDITY, SOME SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
733
TWO DIFFERENT ENGRAVINGS, 18TH CENTURY; SPOTS, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORM, FRAME DAMAGED (2)
TWO DIFFERENT ENGRAVINGS, 18TH CENTURY; SPOTS, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORM, FRAME DAMAGED (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
734
AN ENGRAVING, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES AND LOSSES, FEW TRACES OF HUMIDITY AND DIRT
AN ENGRAVING, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES AND LOSSES, FEW TRACES OF HUMIDITY AND DIRT
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
735
TWO TERRACOTTA SCULPTURES, SOUTH ITALY, 18TH CENTURY; LOSSES, DAMAGES AND CHIPS (2)
TWO TERRACOTTA SCULPTURES, SOUTH ITALY, 18TH CENTURY; LOSSES, DAMAGES AND CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500