641
A BRONZE HEAD BY ENRICO LAGI; WEAR AND FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION
(attivo nel XX secolo)
Testa di Vittorio Emanuele III Re d'Italia
Bronzo a patina scura, firmato e datato XVI anno dell'era fascista, su basamento in marmo nero non pertinente; usure e poche tracce di ossidazione
Alt. cm 41, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 35
Testa di Vittorio Emanuele III Re d'Italia
Bronzo a patina scura, firmato e datato XVI anno dell'era fascista, su basamento in marmo nero non pertinente; usure e poche tracce di ossidazione
Alt. cm 41, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 35
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
569
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, PROBABLY FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR CHIPS
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, PROBABLY FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
573
A WALNUT WRITING DESK, LOMBARDY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT WRITING DESK, LOMBARDY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
574
A PAIR OF WALNUT ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS (2)
A PAIR OF WALNUT ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
575
A VARIOUS WOOD COMMODE, NAPLES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A VARIOUS WOOD COMMODE, NAPLES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
577
A WALNUT BUREAU CABINET, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT BUREAU CABINET, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 15.000
579
TWELVE LACQUERED WOOD ARMCHAIRS, VENETO, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS (12)
TWELVE LACQUERED WOOD ARMCHAIRS, VENETO, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS (12)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000