641
A BRONZE HEAD BY ENRICO LAGI; WEAR AND FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION
(attivo nel XX secolo)
Testa di Vittorio Emanuele III Re d'Italia
Bronzo a patina scura, firmato e datato XVI anno dell'era fascista, su basamento in marmo nero non pertinente; usure e poche tracce di ossidazione
Alt. cm 41, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 35
Testa di Vittorio Emanuele III Re d'Italia
Bronzo a patina scura, firmato e datato XVI anno dell'era fascista, su basamento in marmo nero non pertinente; usure e poche tracce di ossidazione
Alt. cm 41, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 35
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
821
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, NAPLES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, NAPLES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
825
A PAIR OF BRONZE INKSTANDS, 16TH-17TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A SCULPTURE; WEAR (3)
A PAIR OF BRONZE INKSTANDS, 16TH-17TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A SCULPTURE; WEAR (3)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
826
A GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE WITH PROBABLE RESTORATION ON THE RIGHT ARM
A GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE WITH PROBABLE RESTORATION ON THE RIGHT ARM
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.500
827
A GILT BRONZE GROUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, PROBABLY GILDING RESTORED
A GILT BRONZE GROUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, PROBABLY GILDING RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
830
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, SOME SCRATCHES
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, SOME SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
831
A PAINTED SCAGLIOLA SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME CHIPS AND MINOR LOSSES
A PAINTED SCAGLIOLA SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME CHIPS AND MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
832
A LACQUERED WOOD SHOWCASE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, MINOR RESTORATIONS
A LACQUERED WOOD SHOWCASE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, MINOR RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500