641
A BRONZE HEAD BY ENRICO LAGI; WEAR AND FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION
(attivo nel XX secolo)
Testa di Vittorio Emanuele III Re d'Italia
Bronzo a patina scura, firmato e datato XVI anno dell'era fascista, su basamento in marmo nero non pertinente; usure e poche tracce di ossidazione
Alt. cm 41, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 35
Testa di Vittorio Emanuele III Re d'Italia
Bronzo a patina scura, firmato e datato XVI anno dell'era fascista, su basamento in marmo nero non pertinente; usure e poche tracce di ossidazione
Alt. cm 41, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 35
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
764
A WALNUT SHOWCASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
A WALNUT SHOWCASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
770
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES, SOME SPOTS
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES, SOME SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
772
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 13TH-14TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TRACES OF YELLOWING
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 13TH-14TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TRACES OF YELLOWING
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000