641
A BRONZE HEAD BY ENRICO LAGI; WEAR AND FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION
(attivo nel XX secolo)
Testa di Vittorio Emanuele III Re d'Italia
Bronzo a patina scura, firmato e datato XVI anno dell'era fascista, su basamento in marmo nero non pertinente; usure e poche tracce di ossidazione
Alt. cm 41, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 35
Testa di Vittorio Emanuele III Re d'Italia
Bronzo a patina scura, firmato e datato XVI anno dell'era fascista, su basamento in marmo nero non pertinente; usure e poche tracce di ossidazione
Alt. cm 41, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 35
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
653
A MAHOGANY BEDSIDE TABLE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY BEDSIDE TABLE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
655
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
659
A WALNUT COMMODE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
A WALNUT COMMODE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.500
661
A ROSEWOOD PRIE-DIEU, TUSCANY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, SCRATCHES, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM
A ROSEWOOD PRIE-DIEU, TUSCANY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, SCRATCHES, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
664
A PAIR OF EBONIZED WOOD AND GILTBRONZE FRAMES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW LOSSES, DAMAGES (2)
A PAIR OF EBONIZED WOOD AND GILTBRONZE FRAMES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW LOSSES, DAMAGES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500