641
A BRONZE HEAD BY ENRICO LAGI; WEAR AND FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION
(attivo nel XX secolo)
Testa di Vittorio Emanuele III Re d'Italia
Alt. cm 41, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 35
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
773
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
774
ESTIMATE € 15.000 - 18.000
779
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
780
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
782
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES ON LEFT HAND
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
784
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000