244
THREE RUSSIAN ICONS, 19TH AND LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES (3)
- San Nicola, XIX secolo - cm 22,5x19
- Santi Pietro e Paolo con riza in metallo, fine del XIX secolo - cm 22,5x18
- Vergine Gioia degli Afflitti con riza in metallo e cornice in legno, XIX secolo - cm 18x14,5 (cm 50x47)
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
97
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE HOLY EASTER, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
98
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE PROPHET EZEKIEL, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
99
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF TICHVIN, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
100
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF FEODOROV, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
103
THREE RUSSIAN ICONS OF THE DEESIS, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES (3)
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.400
107
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE EXALTATION OF THE CROSS, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
108
A RUSSIAN MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR A MONTH, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700