244
THREE RUSSIAN ICONS, 19TH AND LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES (3)
- San Nicola, XIX secolo - cm 22,5x19
- Santi Pietro e Paolo con riza in metallo, fine del XIX secolo - cm 22,5x18
- Vergine Gioia degli Afflitti con riza in metallo e cornice in legno, XIX secolo - cm 18x14,5 (cm 50x47)
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
62
A RUSSIAN ICON OF SAINTS AND FEASTS, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.300 - 1.800
67
A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.500
68
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE EXALTATION OF THE CROSS, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.600 - 2.200
71
A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. GEORGE AND THE DRAGON, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600