244
THREE RUSSIAN ICONS, 19TH AND LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES (3)
- San Nicola, XIX secolo - cm 22,5x19
- Santi Pietro e Paolo con riza in metallo, fine del XIX secolo - cm 22,5x18
- Vergine Gioia degli Afflitti con riza in metallo e cornice in legno, XIX secolo - cm 18x14,5 (cm 50x47)
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
133
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE HOLY TRINITY, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
137
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE NATIVITY OF THE VIRGIN, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
138
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE EXALTATION OF THE CROSS, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
142
A RUSSIAN ICON OF SAINTS FLORUS AND LAURUS, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
144
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE PROPHET ELISHA, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700