244
THREE RUSSIAN ICONS, 19TH AND LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES (3)
- San Nicola, XIX secolo - cm 22,5x19
- Santi Pietro e Paolo con riza in metallo, fine del XIX secolo - cm 22,5x18
- Vergine Gioia degli Afflitti con riza in metallo e cornice in legno, XIX secolo - cm 18x14,5 (cm 50x47)
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
222
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN ENTHRONED, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
223
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE DEESIS, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
226
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE HEAD OF ST. JOHN, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
227
A RUSSIAN MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE YEAR, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.500