244
THREE RUSSIAN ICONS, 19TH AND LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES (3)
- San Nicola, XIX secolo - cm 22,5x19
- Santi Pietro e Paolo con riza in metallo, fine del XIX secolo - cm 22,5x18
- Vergine Gioia degli Afflitti con riza in metallo e cornice in legno, XIX secolo - cm 18x14,5 (cm 50x47)
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
157
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE DEESIS, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 3.200
158
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE DORMITION OF THE VIRGIN MARY, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.400
159
A RUSSIAN PROCESSIONAL CROSS ICON, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
163
A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. GREGORY WITH SCENES OF HIS LIFE, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
165
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF TICHVIN WITH METAL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
166
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF KAZAN, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.300 - 1.800