244
THREE RUSSIAN ICONS, 19TH AND LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES (3)
- San Nicola, XIX secolo - cm 22,5x19
- Santi Pietro e Paolo con riza in metallo, fine del XIX secolo - cm 22,5x18
- Vergine Gioia degli Afflitti con riza in metallo e cornice in legno, XIX secolo - cm 18x14,5 (cm 50x47)
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
276
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN MILK-GIVER, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
277
A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. JOHN ANGEL OF THE DESERT, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
284
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF TICHVIN, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
286
A GREEK ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS WITH SAINTS, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500