244
THREE RUSSIAN ICONS, 19TH AND LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES (3)
- San Nicola, XIX secolo - cm 22,5x19
- Santi Pietro e Paolo con riza in metallo, fine del XIX secolo - cm 22,5x18
- Vergine Gioia degli Afflitti con riza in metallo e cornice in legno, XIX secolo - cm 18x14,5 (cm 50x47)
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
181
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE HOLY CROSS, 20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
182
A RUSSIAN SCULPTURE OF THE HOLY FAMILY, 20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
184
A RUSSIAN STAUROTHEKE ICON WITH METAL OKLAD, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
185
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE CRUCIFIXION WITH METAL OKLAD, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
186
THREE RUSSIAN ICONS OF THE DEESIS, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES (3)
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200
188
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE DEESIS WITH METAL OKLAD, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800