244
THREE RUSSIAN ICONS, 19TH AND LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES (3)
- San Nicola, XIX secolo - cm 22,5x19
- Santi Pietro e Paolo con riza in metallo, fine del XIX secolo - cm 22,5x18
- Vergine Gioia degli Afflitti con riza in metallo e cornice in legno, XIX secolo - cm 18x14,5 (cm 50x47)
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
256
A RUSSIAN ICON OF SAINTS BORIS AND GLEB, 20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500
259
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VENERATION OF CHALICE, 20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
261
A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. GEORGE AND THE DRAGON, 20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500