244
THREE RUSSIAN ICONS, 19TH AND LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES (3)
- San Nicola, XIX secolo - cm 22,5x19
- Santi Pietro e Paolo con riza in metallo, fine del XIX secolo - cm 22,5x18
- Vergine Gioia degli Afflitti con riza in metallo e cornice in legno, XIX secolo - cm 18x14,5 (cm 50x47)
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
172
A RUSSIAN ICON OF SAINTS, FEASTS AND VIRGIN, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
173
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.500
173 bis
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE POKROV, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
176
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE DEESIS, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500