244
THREE RUSSIAN ICONS, 19TH AND LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES (3)
- San Nicola, XIX secolo - cm 22,5x19
- Santi Pietro e Paolo con riza in metallo, fine del XIX secolo - cm 22,5x18
- Vergine Gioia degli Afflitti con riza in metallo e cornice in legno, XIX secolo - cm 18x14,5 (cm 50x47)
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
85
A RUSSIAN ICON OF SAINTS PETER AND PAUL, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
86
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF SIGN, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
89
A RUSSIAN ICON OF VIRGIN, CHRIST AND SAINTS, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
94
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE DEPOSITION AND THE LAMENTATION OF CHRIST, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.800
96
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE FEASTS, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500