1019
A MARBLE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
raffigurante Vanitas coronata d'alloro, poggia su base architettonica gradinata non pertinente con perno in ferro; usure, sbeccature, graffi, minori mancanze
La Vanitas, alt. cm 17 (alt.totale cm 40), larg. cm 16, prof. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
239
A PATINATED BRONZE CASKET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, KEY MISSING
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
978
A CYPRESS CASKET, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, FEET MAYBE REPLACED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
1148
A GILT METAL AND BRONZE CASKET, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, BURNISHING, KEY MISSING
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200