1019
A MARBLE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
raffigurante Vanitas coronata d'alloro, poggia su base architettonica gradinata non pertinente con perno in ferro; usure, sbeccature, graffi, minori mancanze
La Vanitas, alt. cm 17 (alt.totale cm 40), larg. cm 16, prof. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
595
A PORCELAIN FIGURE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1145
A PARTIALLY GLAZED TERRACOTTA FIGURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200